List of Fruits That Contain High Fat

List of Fruits That Contain High Fat
List of Fruits That Contain High Fat

List of Fruits With a High Fat Content (lipid) .This list of fruit’s Fat content given below Calculated according to 100g of fruits referred from USDA

List of Fruits That Contain High Fat (lipid)

100g of Apple Fruit contain
Energy – 52 kcal
Water – 85.56 g
Fat – 0.17 g

 

100g of Apricot Fruit contain
Energy – 48 kcal
Water – 86.35 g
Fat – 0.39 g

 

100g of Avocado Fruit contain
Energy – 160 kcal
Water – 73.23 g
Fat – 14.66 g

 

100g of Banana Fruit contain
Energy – 89 kcal
Water – 74.91 g
Fat – 0.33 g

 

100g of Blackberry Fruit contain
Energy – 43 kcal
Water – 88.15 g
Fat – 0.49 g

 

100g of Cantaloupe Fruit contain
Energy – 34 kcal
Water – 90.15 g
Fat -0.19 g

 

100g of Cherry Fruit contain
Energy – 63 kcal
Water – 82.25 g
Fat – 0.2 g

 

100g of Custard Apple Fruit contain
Energy – 101 kcal
Water – 71.5 g
Fat – 0.6 g

 

100g of Dates Fruit contain
Energy – 277 kcal
Water – 21.32 g
Fat – 0.15 g

 

100g of Fig Fruit contain
Energy – 74 kcal
Water – 79.11 g
Fat – 0.3 g

 

Fruits NamesWaterEnergyTotal lipid (fat)
gkcalg
Apple85.56520.17
Apricot86.35480.39
Avocado73.2316014.66
Banana74.91890.33
Blackberry88.15430.49
Cantaloupe (wedge)90.15340.19
Custard apple71.51010.6
Cherry82.25630.2
Dates21.322770.15
Fig79.11740.3
Grape80.54690.16
gooseberry87.87440.58
guava80.8680.95
jackfruit73.46950.64
Grapefruit90390.1
Honeydew Melon (wedge)89.82360.14
Kiwi83.07610.52
lime88.26300.2
Lemon92.31220.24
Mango83.46600.38
Nectarine87.59440.32
Olive79.9911510.68
Orange82.3630.3
Peach88.87390.25
Pear83.96570.14
Pineapple86500.12
papaya88.06430.26
pomegranate77.93831.17
Plum87.23460.28
Prunes302403.2
Raisin16.572960.54
Raspberry85.75520.65
sapote64.871240.46
star fruit91.38310.33
Strawberry90.95320.3
Tangerine85.17530.31
Tomato94.52180.2
Watermelon91.45300.15

100g of Gooseberry Fruit contain
Energy – 44 kcal
Water – 87.87 g
Fat – 0.58 g

 

100g of Grapes Fruit contain
Energy – 69 kcal
Water – 80.54 g
Fat – 0.16 g

 

100g of Grapefruit Fruit contain
Energy – 39 kcal
Water – 90 g
Fat – 0.1 g

 

100g of Guava Fruit contain
Energy – 68 kcal
Water – 80.8 g
Fat – 0.95 g

 

100g of Honeydew Melon Fruit contain
Energy – 36 kcal
Water – 89.82 g
Fat – 0.14 g

 

100g of Jack fruit contain
Energy – 95 kcal
Water – 73.46 g
Fat – 0.64 g

 

100g of Kiwi Fruit contain
Energy – 61 kcal
Water – 83.07 g
Fat – 0.52 g

 

100g of Lemon Fruit contain
Energy – 22 kcal
Water – 92.31 g
Fat – 0.24 g

 

100g of Lime Fruit contain
Energy – 30 kcal
Water – 88.26 g
Fat – 0.2 g

 

100g of Mango Fruit contain
Energy – 60 kcal
Water – 83.46 g
Fat – 0.38g

 

100g of Nectarine Fruit contain
Energy – 44 kcal
Water – 87.59 g
Fat -0.32 g

 

100g of Olive Fruit contain
Energy – 115 kcal
Water – 79.99 g
Fat -10.68 g

 

100g of Orange Fruit contain
Energy – 63 kcal
Water – 82.3 g
Fat – 0.3 g

 

100g of Papaya Fruit contain
Energy – 43 kcal
Water – 88.06 g
Fat – 0.26 g

 

100g of Peach Fruit contain
Energy – 39 kcal
Water – 88.87 g
Fat – 0.25 g

 

100g of Pear Fruit contain
Energy – 57 kcal
Water – 83.96 g
Fat – 0.14 g

 

100g of Pineapple Fruit contain
Energy – 50 kcal
Water – 86 g
Fat – 0.12 g

 

100g of Plum Fruit  contain
Energy – 46 kcal
Water – 87.23 g
Fat – 0.28 g

 

100g of Pomegranate Fruit contain
Energy – 240 kcal
Water – 30 g
Fat – 1.17 g

 

100g of Prunes Fruit contain
Energy – 240 kcal
Water – 30 g
Fat – 3.2 g

 

100g of Raisin Fruit contain
Energy – 296 kcal
Water – 16.57 g
Fat – 0.54 g

 

100g of Raspberry Fruit contain
Energy – 52 kcal
Water – 85.75 g
Fat – 0.65 g

 

100g of Sapote Fruit contain
Energy – 124 kcal
Water – 64.87 g
Fat – 0.46 g

 

100g of Star fruit Fruit contain
Energy – 31 kcal
Water – 91.38 g
Fat – 0.33 g

 

100g of Strawberry Fruit contain
Energy – 32 kcal
Water – 90.95 g
Fat – 0.3 g

 

100g of Tangerine Fruit contain
Energy – 53 kcal
Water – 85.17 g
Fat -0.31 g

 

100g of Tomato  contain
Energy – 18 kcal
Water – 94.52 g
Fat – 0.2 g

 

100g of Watermelon Fruit contain
Energy – 30 kcal
Water – 91.45 g
Fat – 0.15 g

 

List of Fruits That Contain High Fat

SHARE
I kindly request each and every reader of this blog to make sure you eat a healthy food with fruits and Forward the importance of eating fruits daily. Your comments are always welcome in my inbox dailyonefruit@gmail.com. Have a happy life – make your life happy… Cheers

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here