List of Fruits and Fruit Calories

List of Fruits and Fruit Calories
100g of fruits with approximate calorie calculation.

List of Fruits and Fruit Calories

List of Fruits and Fruit Calories

100g of Apple Fruit contain
Calories – 57.81
Protein – 0.26 g
Fat – 0.17 g
Carbohydrate – 13.81 g .

 

100g of Apricot Fruit contain
Calories – 53.59
Protein – 1.4 g
Fat – 0.39 g
Carbohydrate – 11.12 g .

 

100g of Avocado Fruit contain
Calories – 174.06
Protein – 2 g
Fat – 14.66 g
Carbohydrate – 8.53 g .

 

100g of Banana Fruit contain
Calories – 98.69
Protein – 1.09 g
Fat – 0.33 g
Carbohydrate – 22.84 g

 

100g of Blackberry Fruit contain
Calories – 48.41
Protein – 1.39 g
Fat – 0.49 g
Carbohydrate – 9.61 g

 

100g of Cantaloupe Fruit contain
Calories – 37.71
Protein – 0.84 g
Fat – 0.19 g
Carbohydrate – 8.16 g

 

100g of Cherry Fruit contain
Calories – 70.08
Protein – 1.06 g
Fat – 0.2 g
Carbohydrate – 16.01 g

 

100g of Custard Apple Fruit contain
Calories – 113
Protein – 1.7 g
Fat – 0.6 g
Carbohydrate – 25.2 g

 

100g of Dates Fruit contain
Calories – 308.47
Protein – 1.81 g
Fat – 0.15 g
Carbohydrate – 74.97 g

 


100g of Fig Fruit contain

Calories – 82.42
Protein – 0.75 g
Fat – 0.3 g
Carbohydrate- 19.18 g

Fruit Per 100 gCaloriesProtein (g)Fat (g)Carbohydrate (g)
Apple57.810.260.1713.81
Apricot53.591.40.3911.12
Avocado174.06214.668.53
Banana98.691.090.3322.84
Blackberry48.411.390.499.61
Cantaloupe (wedge)37.710.840.198.16
Cherry70.081.060.216.01
Custard apple1131.70.625.2
Dates308.471.810.1574.97
Fig82.420.750.319.18
gooseberry49.460.880.5810.18
Grape41.120.720.1618.1
Grapefruit39.70.50.19.2
guava76.032.550.9514.32
Honeydew Melon (wedge)39.780.540.149.09
jackfruit105.641.720.6423.25
Kiwi67.881.140.5214.66
Lemon31.160.350.246.9
lime46.760.70.210.54
Mango66.620.820.3814.98
Nectarine49.321.060.3210.55
Olive124.520.8410.686.26
Orange69.91.30.315.5
papaya47.50.470.2610.82
Peach44.050.910.259.54
Pear63.620.360.1415.23
Pineapple55.720.540.1213.12
Plum510.70.2811.42
pomegranate92.011.671.1718.7
Prunes9787.33.2230
Raisin328.822.520.5478.47
Raspberry58.411.20.6511.94
sapote138.341.450.4632.1
star fruit34.051.040.336.73
Strawberry36.10.670.37.68
Tangerine59.390.810.3113.34
Tomato20.880.880.23.89
Watermelon33.990.610.157.55

100g of Gooseberry Fruit contain
Calories – 49.46
Protein – 0.88 g
Fat – 0.58 g
Carbohydrate – 10.18 g

 

100g of Grape Fruit contain
Calories – 41.12
Protein – 0.72 g
Fat – 0.16 g
Carbohydrate – 18.1 g

 

100g of Grapefruit Fruit contain
Calories – 39.7
Protein – 0.5 g
Fat – 0.1 g
Carbohydrate – 9.2 g

 

100g of Guava Fruit contain
Calories – 76.03
Protein – 2.55 g
Fat – 0.95 g
Carbohydrate – 14.32 g

 

100g of Honeydew Melon Fruit contain
Calories – 39.78
Protein – 0.54 g
Fat – 0.14 g
Carbohydrate – 9.09 g

 

100g of Jack fruit contain
Calories – 105.64
Protein – 1.72 g
Fat – 0.64 g
Carbohydrate – 23.25 g

 

100g of Kiwi Fruit contain
Calories – 67.88
Protein – 1.14 g
Fat – 0.52 g
Carbohydrate – 14.66 g

 

100g of Lemon Fruit contain
Calories – 31.16
Protein – 0.35 g
Fat – 0.24 g
Carbohydrate – 6.9 g

 

100g of Lime Fruit contain
Calories – 46.76
Protein – 0.7 g
Fat – 0.2 g
Carbohydrate – 10.54 g

 

100g of Mango Fruit contain
Calories – 66.62
Protein – 0.82 g
Fat – 0.38 g
Carbohydrate – 14.98 g

 

100g of Nectarine Fruit contain
Calories – 49.32
Protein – 1.06 g
Fat – 0.32 g
Carbohydrate – 10.55 g

 

100g of Olive Fruit contain
Calories – 124.52
Protein – 0.84 g
Fat – 10.68 g
Carbohydrate – 6.26 g

 

100g of Orange Fruit contain
Calories – 69.9
Protein – 1.3 g
Fat – 0.3 g
Carbohydrate – 15.5 g

 

100g of Papaya Fruit contain
Calories – 47.5
Protein – 0.47 g
Fat – 0.26 g
Carbohydrate – 10.82 g

 

100g of Peach Fruit contain
Calories – 44.05
Protein – 0.91 g
Fat – 0.25 g
Carbohydrate – 9.54 g

 

100g of Pear Fruit contain
Calories – 63.62
Protein – 0.36 g
Fat – 0.14 g
Carbohydrate – 15.23 g

 

100g of Pineapple Fruit contain
Calories – 55.72
Protein – 0.54 g
Fat – 0.12 g
Carbohydrate – 13.12 g

 

100g of Plum Fruit  contain
Calories – 51
Protein – 0.7 g
Fat – 0.28 g
Carbohydrate – 11.42 g

 

100g of Pomegranate Fruit contain
Calories – 92.01
Protein – 1.67 g
Fat – 1.17 g
Carbohydrate – 18.7 g

 

100g of Prunes Fruit contain
Calories – 978
Protein – 7.3 g
Fat – 3.2 g
Carbohydrate – 230 g

 

100g of Raisin Fruit contain
Calories – 328.82
Protein – 2.52 g
Fat – 0.54 g
Carbohydrate -78.47 g

 

100g of Raspberry Fruit contain
Calories – 58.41
Protein – 1.2 g
Fat – 0.65 g
Carbohydrate – 11.94 g

 

100g of Sapote Fruit contain
Calories – 138.34
Protein – 1.45 g
Fat – 0.46 g
Carbohydrate – 32.1 g

 

100g of Star fruit Fruit contain
Calories – 34.05
Protein – 1.04 g
Fat – 0.33 g
Carbohydrate – 6.73 g


100g of Strawberry Fruit contain

Calories -36.1
Protein – 0.67 g
Fat – 0.3 g
Carbohydrate – 7.68 g

 

100g of Tangerine Fruit contain
Calories – 59.39
Protein – 0.81 g
Fat – 0.31 g
Carbohydrate – 13.34 g

 

100g of Tomato contain
Calories – 20.88
Protein – 0.88 g
Fat – 0.2 g
Carbohydrate – 3.89 g

 

100g of Watermelon Fruit contain
Calories – 33.99
Protein – 0.61 g
Fat – 0.15 g
Carbohydrate – 7.55 g

SHARE
I kindly request each and every reader of this blog to make sure you eat a healthy food with fruits and Forward the importance of eating fruits daily. Your comments are always welcome in my inbox dailyonefruit@gmail.com. Have a happy life – make your life happy… Cheers